U3A Sunshine Coast

Select Courses for details

Categories selection:   Finished Full New 1 day
Course Location Tutor Start Day  Time  

A History of Western Art    Sippy Downs 2    Dennis Panchaud   06/02/2018  Tue   11:30  
Acrylic Painting for Beginners    Tanawha Buderim    Mervyn Jefferson   06/02/2018  Tue   9:00  
Alfred the Great - William the Conqueror    Buderim 6    Michele Mycock   07/02/2018  Wed   14:00  
Antiques and Collectibles    Buderim 9    Carol Palm   27/04/2018  Fri   10:00  
Aquacise: Buderim    Buderim 2    Sue Burns   05/02/2018  Mon   14:00  
Aquacise: Caloundra 1    Caloundra 1    Betty Haworth   05/02/2018  Mon   7:00  
Aquacise: Caloundra 2    Caloundra 1    Rollo Haworth   08/02/2018  Thu   6:55  
Aquacise: Caloundra 3    Caloundra 1    Lyal Moxon   07/02/2018  Wed   7:30  
Aquacise: Caloundra 4    Caloundra 1    Lyal Moxon   10/02/2018  Sat   7:30  
Aquacise: Caloundra 5    Caloundra 1    Ann Rogusz   05/02/2018  Mon   8:00  
Armchair Travel 1    Nambour 4    Robyn Harm   08/02/2018  Thu   9:30  
Art: A Closer Look    Sippy Downs 2    Dennis Panchaud   08/02/2018  Thu   10:30  
Autobiography 1: Write your Story    Warana    Jenny Riley   07/02/2018  Wed   13:30  
Autobiography 2: Write your Story    Warana    Jenny Riley   14/02/2018  Wed   13:30  
Beerwah Grafx    Beerwah    Sally McMillen   08/02/2018  Thu   13:15  
Beyond Beginners Ukukeke    Buderim 7    Lorraine Quinn   07/02/2018  Wed   12:30  
Bird Watching 2    Various    John Carlile   05/02/2018  Mon   7:00  
Book Group: Buderim 1    Maroochydore    John D Cooper   15/02/2018  Thu   9:15  
Book Group: Buderim 2    TBA    Antoinette O'Connor   05/02/2018  Mon   19:00  
Book Group: Caloundra 2    TBA    Denise Williams   05/02/2018  Mon   19:00  
Book Group: Maroochy Reviewers    Maroochydore    Wendy Schellhammer   26/02/2018  Mon   15:00  
Book Group: Rediscover the Classics    Private Residence 1    Catherine Foley   14/02/2018  Wed   16:00  
Bygone Treasures    Caloundra    Ian Cran   05/02/2018  Mon   9:30  
Canasta Group    Sippy Downs 2    Mal Stewart   07/02/2018  Wed   10:00  
Chair Yoga    Buderim 7    Myra Timmerman   08/02/2018  Thu   10:00  
Choir    Buderim 7    Kath Jeffers   05/02/2018  Mon   9:00  
Classical Music Appreciation    Buderim 6    Helen Robinson   08/02/2018  Thu   13:45  
Compassionate at the End of Life    Sippy Downs    Deborah Moseley   08/02/2018  Thu   14:00  
Creative Writing: Interactive    Maroochydore 3    Mara Miller   09/02/2018  Fri   9:30  
Croquet 1 Caloundra    Caloundra 6    Shirley Boland   09/02/2018  Fri   14:00  
Cycling 1    Various    Kevin Treschman   15/01/2018  Mon   6:30  
Cycling 2    Various    Brian Holliday   03/01/2018  Wed   6:30  
Discussion Group Buderim    Buderim 6    John Peake   05/02/2018  Mon   12:45  
Drawing & Painting in the Environmen    Various    Paul Horne   05/02/2018  Mon   9:30  
Drawing & Watercolour    Buddina 2    Bob Fayle   06/02/2018  Tue   9:00  
Enquiring Minds    Buderim 10    Charles Simpson   06/02/2018  Tue   2:00  
Exploring Consciousness    Kawana 2    Fergus Reilly   09/02/2018  Fri   9:30  
Feldenkrais    Buderim 11    Jane Shamrock   05/02/2018  Mon   10:00  
Free Radicals    Maroochydore 3    Mark Roden   08/02/2018  Thu   13:30  
French Course 1 - Advanced Beginners    Caloundra 5    Patricia Barry   06/02/2018  Tue   14:30  
French Course 2 - Intermediate A    Caloundra 5    Patricia Barry   06/02/2018  Tue   8:30  
French Course 3 - Intermediate B    Caloundra 5    Patricia Barry   06/02/2018  Tue   10:30  
French Course 4 - Advanced    Caloundra 4    Patricia Barry   30/01/2018  Tue   12:30  
French Level 1    Maroochydore 3    Chris McLardy   05/02/2018  Mon   12:00  
French Level 2    Maroochydore 3    Chris McLardy   05/02/2018  Mon   9:00  
Geographers World    Sippy Downs 2    John Saint-Smith   05/02/2018  Mon   9:00  
German Advanced    Maroochydore 3    Eunice Paulett   08/02/2018  Thu   10:15  
German Conversation    Maroochydore 3    Karin Leivesley   06/02/2018  Tue   12:50  
German Intermediate    Mudjimba    Erika Baumann   09/02/2018  Fri   14:00  
German Introductory    Maroochydore 3    Karin Leivesley   06/02/2018  Tue   14:30  
Golf    Bli Bli    Graham Whyte   04/01/2018  Thu   6:00  
Great Artists of the Western World and t    Caloundra    Ian Cran   08/02/2018  Thu   9:30  
Historical Personalities    Private Residence 1    Catherine Foley   05/02/2018  Mon   13:00  
Human Biology, Health and Wellbeing    Sippy Downs    Ian Cran   09/02/2018  Fri   9:30  
In Praise of Idleness    Private Residence    Brian Lavery   07/02/2018  Wed   14:30  
International Dining Group    Various    Leanne McCauley   07/02/2018  Wed   18:00  
International Folk Dancing Intermediate    Nambour 2    Angelina Hajncl   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30  
ITALIAN for Beginners and Continuing    Tanawha Buderim    Mike Hession   29/01/2018  Mon   10:00  
ITALIAN for Continuing and Intermediate    Buderim 6    John Cappa   09/02/2018  Fri   11:00  
ITALIAN for Travellers and Beginners    Buderim 6    John Cappa   08/02/2018  Thu   12:00  
Italian INTERMEDIATE    Mudjimba    Gae Hight   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30  
Kinky Komputing 3 - Koding    Sippy Downs 1    Brian Lavery   01/02/2018  Thu   16:00  
La Boite Theatre - Concession 3 Plays    Sippy Downs    Jenny Hughes   03/03/2018  Sat   11:00  
La Boite Theatre - NON Concession 3 Play    Sippy Downs    Jenny Hughes   03/03/2018  Sat   11:00  
Latin Advanced    Sippy Downs 1    Ernie Bennett   07/02/2018  Wed   8:00  
Latin Intermediate    Sippy Downs 1    Helen Partick   09/02/2018  Fri   10:00  
Learning to Draw    Tanawha Buderim    Paul Horne   09/02/2018  Fri   10:00  
Learning Unlimited    Warana    Christine Stirrup   06/02/2018  Tue   14:00  
Life Drawing Week 3    Tanawha Buderim    Sally Chandler   05/02/2018  Mon   1:00  
MAHJONG    Mudjimba    Lyn Lovell   07/02/2018  Wed   13:00  
Mahjong ((Eastern/Chinese Version)    Bokarina    Di Berry   07/02/2018  Wed   12:00  
Mahjong for Beginners & Very Beginne    Tanawha Buderim    Chris Urquhart   08/02/2018  Thu   13:00  
Mastering the aged care minefield    Sippy Downs    Ruth Simon   08/02/2018  Thu   9:30  
Meditation and Beyond    Kawana 2    Trijntje (Traincha) Reilly   09/02/2018  Fri   9:30  
Meet me at the Movies    Maroochydore 2    Susan Hosier   05/02/2018  Mon   10:00  
Mental Health issues across the lifespa    Sippy Downs    Janet Allan   07/02/2018  Wed   13:00  
Middle English    Sippy Downs 1    Ernie Bennett   07/02/2018  Wed   10:10  
Multicrafts    Private Residence    Ann Fox   06/02/2018  Tue   9:00  
Music Appreciation at Caloundra    Caloundra 4    Brian Davies   06/02/2018  Tue   14:00  
Music Makers Band    Mooloolaba    Frans Grundel   06/02/2018  Tue   14:00  
Oil Painting Continuing    Tanawha Buderim    Chris Urquhart   07/02/2018  Wed   9:00  
Opera on Buderim    Buderim 4    Ted Webber   07/02/2018  Wed   13:30  
Outdoor Sketching    Various    Sonya Makaroff   07/02/2018  Wed   9:00  
Over 50 Karate    Maroochydore    Martin Phillips   08/02/2018  Thu   10:40  
Over 50s Exercise Class 1    Buddina 1    Lola Birt   07/02/2018  Wed   9:00  
Over 50s Exercise Class 2    Buddina 1    Lola Birt   09/02/2018  Fri   9:00  
Philosophy of Yoga    Private Residence 1    Mary Keizer   09/02/2018  Fri   9:00  
Photography -Know your DSLR Camera    Sippy Downs 1    John Dumble   24/02/2018  Sat   9:00  
Photography Introduction to FastStone    Sippy Downs 1    John Dumble   24/02/2018  Sat   11:00  
Photography Introduction to Lightroom CC    Sippy Downs 1    John Dumble   28/04/2018  Sat   9:00  
Russian: Beginners    Private Residence    Tom Holden   09/02/2018  Fri   10:45  
Russian: Intermediate.    Private Residence    Tom Holden   09/02/2018  Fri   9:00  
Scrabble    Private Residence    Marianne Martin   06/02/2018  Tue   13:50  
Secrets to Living a Quality Life    Kawana 2    Trijntje (Traincha) Reilly   09/02/2018  Fri   11:00  
Selected Poems    Private Residence    Bruce Dawe   07/02/2018  Wed   11:00  
Selected Poems    Private Residence    Bruce Dawe   08/02/2018  Thu   11:00  
Selected Poems    Private Residence    Bruce Dawe   08/02/2018  Thu   13:00  
Social Anthropology: Tourism and Waste    Sippy Downs 1    Jenny Hughes   07/02/2018  Wed   13:30  
Spanish Beginners & Continuing    Kawana    Elena Patten   13/02/2018  Tue   12:30  
Starting Yoga    Warana    Jenny Heathwood   06/03/2018  Tue   9:00  
Sue's Bird Watching Group    Various    Eileen Bunney   06/02/2018  Tue   7:00  
Table Tennis 1    Buddina 1    Lorraine Kaszas   09/01/2018  Tue   12:00  
Table Tennis 2    Buddina 1    June Blackburn   12/01/2018  Fri   12:00  
Table Tennis 3    Buddina 1    Stephen Palmer   10/01/2018  Wed   11:00  
Tablets and Smart Phones    TBA    Cathy Ewald   06/02/2018  Tue   12:00  
Tai Chi Buderim    Buderim 7    Myra Timmerman   08/02/2018  Thu   7:30  
Talking Circles 1    Buderim 6    Ernie Bennett   09/02/2018  Fri   13:30  
Talking Circles 2    Wurtulla    John Lankester   12/01/2018  Fri   14:00  
Tap Dancing - Advanced    Maroochydore    Pamela Woodrow   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30  
Tap Dancing - Beginners    Maroochydore    Pamela Woodrow   07/02/2018  Wed   8:30  
Ten Pin Bowling    Alexandra Headlands    Biruta Dzenis   07/02/2018  Wed   11:00  
Tennis: Fun and Games 1 Monday    Sippy Downs 3    Roger Blackie   05/02/2018  Mon   8:00  
Tennis: Fun and Games 1 Thursday    Sippy Downs 3    Roger Blackie   08/02/2018  Thu   8:00  
Tennis: Fun and Games 2 Monday    Sippy Downs 3    Roger Blackie   05/02/2018  Mon   4:00  
Tennis: Fun and Games 2 Thursday    Sippy Downs 3    Roger Blackie   08/02/2018  Thu   4:00  
The 2nd WW in the Pacific    Sippy Downs    Jerry McBrien   06/02/2018  Tue   14:00  
The Eyes Have It    Kawana 2    Fergus Reilly   09/02/2018  Fri   11:00  
The World and its Nations    Private Residence 1    Catherine Foley   08/02/2018  Thu   13:00  
Travel Chat    Caloundra 3    Ruth Fiechtner   06/02/2018  Tue   13:30  
Turning the Century    Private Residence    Bruce Dawe   18/07/2018  Wed   11:00  
Turning the Century    Private Residence    Bruce Dawe   19/07/2018  Thu   11:00  
Turning the Century    Private Residence    Bruce Dawe   19/07/2018  Thu   13:00  
U3A Lectures: Caloundra    Caloundra 4    Mary Ann Wright   07/02/2018  Wed   13:00  
U3A Lectures: Maleny    Maleny 2    Marty Foster   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30  
U3A Lectures: Mudjimba    Mudjimba    Bob Brady   08/02/2018  Thu   13:00  
U3A Lectures: Nambour    Nambour 3    Jill Denovan   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30  
U3A Lectures: USC    Sippy Downs 2    Ann Main   06/02/2018  Tue   9:00  
Ukulele CONTINUING    Buderim 7    Gerry Schouten   06/02/2018  Tue   12:30  
Water Exercise    Mountain Creek    Ros Searles   24/01/2018  Wed   11:30  
Watercolours: Realism To Abstraction    Various    Sally Chandler   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30  
Word Processing: Word 2007/2010/2013/201    Sippy Downs 1    Robyn Harm   05/02/2018  Mon   13:00  
Writers Workshop    Bokarina 1    Jenny Riley   08/02/2018  Thu   9:15  
Yoga Plus 2    Caloundra 8    Myra Timmerman   07/02/2018  Wed   7:30  
Yoga Plus 3    Buderim 1    Myra Timmerman   09/02/2018  Fri   7:00  
Yoga Plus Class 1    Buderim 1    Myra Timmerman   06/02/2018  Tue   7:00