U3A Sunshine Coast

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Categories below.
Choose Categories: Finished Full New 1 day
Course         Location             Tutor                         Start          Day     Time  

A Look at World Religions & Belief S    U3A Lecture Room USC    Dennis Panchaud   25/07/2019  Thu   9:00  
Aquacise: Buderim    Buderim Community Po    Sue Burns   04/02/2019  Mon   14:00  
Aquacise: Caloundra 1    Aquatic Lifestyle Ce    Madeline Franklin   04/02/2019  Mon   7:00  
Aquacise: Caloundra 2    Aquatic Lifestyle Ce    Madeline Franklin   07/02/2019  Thu   6:55  
Aquacise: Caloundra 3    Aquatic Lifestyle Ce    Ann Currey   06/02/2019  Wed   7:30  
Aquacise: Caloundra 4    Aquatic Lifestyle Ce    Ann Currey   09/02/2019  Sat   7:30  
Aquacise: Caloundra 5    Aquatic Lifestyle Ce    Ann Rogusz   04/02/2019  Mon   8:00  
Aquacise: Caloundra 6    Aquatic Lifestyle Ce    Ann Rogusz   08/02/2019  Fri   7:30  
AQUAFIT Maroochydore    Star Swim School    Wendy McMenamin   08/10/2019  Tue   11:00  
Armchair Travel 1    SDA Church hall    Robyn Harm   07/02/2019  Thu   9:30  
Art: A Closer Look    U3A Lecture Room USC    Dennis Panchaud   25/07/2019  Thu   10:30  
Autobiography 2: Write your Story    White Lady Funeral P    Jenny Riley   13/02/2019  Wed   13:30  
Beerwah Grafx    Beerwah Library    Sally McMillen   07/02/2019  Thu   13:15  
Bird Watching 1- Sue's Group    Various    Eileen Bunney   05/02/2019  Tue   7:00  
Bird Watching 2    Various    John Carlile   04/02/2019  Mon   7:00  
Book Group: Buderim 1    Maroochydore Library    John D Cooper   21/02/2019  Thu   9:15  
Book Group: Maroochy Reviewers    RSL House    Brian Lavery   25/02/2019  Mon   15:00  
Caloundra and Maleny: Then and Now    Bribie Room Caloundr    Ian Cran   25/07/2019  Thu   9:30  
Canasta Group    U3A Lecture Room USC    Mal Stewart   06/02/2019  Wed   10:00  
Chair Yoga    Basketball Stadium    Myra Timmerman   20/06/2019  Thu   8:45  
Chair Yoga 1    Kawana Island Meetin    Jenny Heathwood   22/07/2019  Mon   10:00  
Chess Club U3A    Private Residence    Harry Grace   08/10/2019  Tue   10:00  
Chinese Traditional Culture    Maroochydore Library    Sia Ming   08/10/2019  Tue   15:15  
Choir    Uniting Church Buder    Kath Jeffers   22/07/2019  Mon   9:00  
Classical Music Appreciation    Lindsay Gardens Vill    Helen Robinson   07/02/2019  Thu   13:45  
Crafts, Patchwork and Quilting    Mudjimba Comm Hall    Robyn Harm   08/10/2019  Tue   13:00  
Creative Writing; Interactive    U3A Computer Room US    Mara Miller   10/10/2019  Thu   9:30  
Cycling 1    Various    Kevin Treschman   14/01/2019  Mon   6:30  
Cycling 2    Various    Richard Schoch   09/01/2019  Wed   6:30  
Discussion Group Buderim    Faith Community Chur    John Peake   22/07/2019  Mon   12:45  
Discussion Group Caloundra    IRT Parklands    Yvonne Fairfax-Jones   30/04/2019  Tue   13:30  
Drawing & Painting in the Environmen    Various    Paul Horne   22/07/2019  Mon   9:30  
Drawing & Watercolour    Kawana Library    Bob Fayle   05/02/2019  Tue   9:00  
Enquiring Minds    Vise House Buderim    Charles Simpson   23/07/2019  Tue   14:00  
Excel Spreadsheets    U3A Computer Room US    Bob Lawrence   08/10/2019  Tue   10:00  
Feldenkrais    Headland Bowls Club    Jane Shamrock   22/07/2019  Mon   10:00  
Free Radicals    Maroochydore Library    Mark Roden   07/02/2019  Thu   13:30  
French Course 1 - Advanced Beginners    Steps Complex Traini    Patricia Barry   05/02/2019  Tue   14:30  
French Course 2 - Intermediate A    Steps Complex Traini    Patricia Barry   05/02/2019  Tue   8:30  
French Course 3 - Intermediate B    Steps Complex Traini    Patricia Barry   05/02/2019  Tue   10:30  
French Course 4 - Advanced    Steps Complex Traini    Patricia Barry   05/02/2019  Tue   12:30  
French Level 1    Maroochydore Library    Chris McLardy   04/02/2019  Mon   11:30  
French Level 2    Maroochydore Library    Chris McLardy   04/02/2019  Mon   9:00  
Geographers World    U3A Lecture Room USC    John Saint-Smith   22/07/2019  Mon   9:00  
German Advanced    Maroochydore Library    Rolf Grob   07/02/2019  Thu   8:40  
German Beginners    Maroochydore Library    Sylvia Hovey   07/02/2019  Thu   10:20  
German Conversation    Maroochydore Library    Rolf Grob   05/02/2019  Tue   13:30  
German Intermediate    Maroochydore Library    Karin Leivesley   05/02/2019  Tue   12:00  
Gerry's Ukulele Class Semester 2    Bli Bli Community Ha    Gerry Schouten   23/07/2019  Tue   10:00  
Golf    Maroochy Golf Club    Graham Whyte   03/01/2019  Thu   6:00  
Guitar: Beyond Beginners    Mooloolaba Uniting C    Lorrie Hemming   08/10/2019  Tue   9:30  
Historical Personalities    Private Residence    Catherine Foley   04/02/2019  Mon   13:00  
International Dining Group    Various    Leanne McCauley   06/02/2019  Wed   18:00  
International Dining Group 2    Various    Rosemary Solomons   13/03/2019  Wed   18:00  
International Folk Dancing Intermediate    Buffalo Hall    Angelina Hajncl   06/08/2019  Tue   9:30  
Italian for Travellers    St Marks Anglican Ch    John Cappa   22/07/2019  Mon   10:00  
Italian Stage 2    Yaroomba Meeting Pla    Mike Hession   13/08/2019  Tue   11:00  
ITALIAN Stage 4    Buderim Lions Club    Mike Hession   12/08/2019  Mon   10:00  
ITALIAN Stage3    North Shore Comm Cen    Mike Hession   13/08/2019  Tue   13:30  
Latin Advanced    U3A Computer Room US    Ernie Bennett   24/07/2019  Wed   8:00  
Latin Intermediate    U3A Computer Room US    Helen Partick   08/02/2019  Fri   8:00  
Learning to Draw the Basics    Buderim Lions Club    Paul Horne   26/07/2019  Fri   10:00  
Learning Unlimited    White Lady Funeral P    Christine Stirrup   05/02/2019  Tue   14:00  
Mah-jong for Beginners    Buderim Lions Club    Chris Urquhart   10/10/2019  Thu   13:00  
MAHJONG    North Shore Comm Cen    Lyn Lovell   24/07/2019  Wed   13:00  
Mahjong ((Eastern/Chinese Version)    Kawana Waters Unit C    Di Berry   24/07/2019  Wed   12:30  
Meditation & Dance Meditation    Kawana Waters Unit C    Trijntje Reilly   11/10/2019  Fri   10:00  
Meet me at the Movies    Sunshine Plaza Cinem    Susan Hosier   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00  
Middle English    U3A Computer Room US    Ernie Bennett   06/02/2019  Wed   10:10  
Music Appreciation at Caloundra    Caloundra Rise Retir    Brian Davies   05/02/2019  Tue   14:00  
Music Makers Band    Mooloolaba Uniting C    Frans Grundel   05/02/2019  Tue   14:00  
Oil Painting Continuing +Beginners    Buderim Lions Club    Chris Urquhart   09/10/2019  Wed   9:00  
Opera on Buderim    Lindsay Gardens Vill    Peter Briggs   06/02/2019  Wed   13:30  
Over 50 Karate    Sunshine Coast Karat    Martin Phillips   10/10/2019  Thu   10:40  
Over 50s Exercise Class 1    Kawana Community Hal    Lola Birt   24/07/2019  Wed   9:00  
Over 50s Exercise Class 2    Kawana Community Hal    Lola Birt   26/07/2019  Fri   9:00  
Philosopher's Circle Group 2    Private Residence    Merle Martin   23/07/2019  Tue   14:00  
Philosopher's Circle Group 3    Private Residence    Merle Martin   25/07/2019  Thu   9:30  
Philosophers Circle 1    Private Residence    Merle Martin   26/07/2019  Fri   9:30  
Philosophy of Yoga    Private Residence    Mary Keizer   08/02/2019  Fri   9:00  
Photography & Camera Handling    Beerwah Library    Ilia Starkovsky   07/02/2019  Thu   14:30  
Piano Tuition    Private Residence    Elena Patten   25/07/2019  Thu   9:00  
Pickleball    Caloundra Indoor Sta    Bruce Winther   01/08/2019  Thu   9:00  
Pickleball Tuesday    Caloundra Indoor Sta    Helen Homann   30/07/2019  Tue   9:00  
Portraiture with Gusto    Buderim Lions Club    Gabriela Alarcon   07/10/2019  Mon   14:00  
Russian: Beginners    Private Residence    Tom Holden   15/10/2019  Tue   10:00  
Russian: Intermediate.    Private Residence    Tom Holden   18/10/2019  Fri   10:00  
Scrabble    Private Residence    Marianne Martin   05/02/2019  Tue   13:30  
Share Trading Discussion Group    U3A Lecture Room USC    Steve Ormerod   27/07/2019  Sat   9:00  
Social Tennis 1 Monday    USC Tennis Courts    David Pryor   07/10/2019  Mon   8:00  
Social Tennis 2 Thursday    USC Tennis Courts    David Pryor   10/10/2019  Thu   8:00  
Spanish Advanced    Kawana Library    Brian Morgan   18/03/2019  Mon   15:00  
Spanish Beginners & Continuing    Kawana Library    Elena Patten   05/02/2019  Tue   12:15  
Table Tennis 1    Kawana Community Hal    Lorraine Kaszas   02/07/2019  Tue   12:00  
Table Tennis 2    Kawana Community Hal    June Blackburn   05/07/2019  Fri   12:00  
Table Tennis 3    Kawana Community Hal    Pam Watson   03/07/2019  Wed   11:00  
Table Tennis Beerwah    Beerwah Com Hall    Stephen Palmer   03/07/2019  Wed   11:00  
Tai Chi Buderim    Basketball Stadium    Myra Timmerman   20/06/2019  Thu   7:00  
Talking Circles 1    St Marks Anglican Ch    Ernie Bennett   26/07/2019  Fri   13:30  
Tap Dancing - Advanced    Dance 3D Studio    Pamela Woodrow   09/10/2019  Wed   9:00  
Tap Dancing - Beginners    Dance 3D Studio    Pamela Woodrow   09/10/2019  Wed   8:00  
Ten Pin Bowling    Sun City Bowl    Biruta Dzenis   06/02/2019  Wed   11:00  
Tennis Coaching: Fun & Games 2 Thurs    USC Tennis Courts    Roger Blackie   10/10/2019  Thu   16:00  
Tennis Coaching: Fun and Games 1 Monday    USC Tennis Courts    Roger Blackie   07/10/2019  Mon   16:00  
The Eyes Have It    Kawana Waters Unit C    Fergus Reilly   11/10/2019  Fri   10:00  
The World and its Nations    Private Residence    Catherine Foley   07/02/2019  Thu   13:00  
Travel Chat    Caloundra Library    Ruth Fiechtner   05/02/2019  Tue   13:30  
Twentieth Century Art    U3A Lecture Room USC    Dennis Panchaud   23/07/2019  Tue   11:30  
U3A Lectures: Caloundra    Bellavista Meeting R    Ian Wilson   24/07/2019  Wed   13:15  
U3A Lectures: Maleny    Masonic Lodge Hall    Marty Foster   23/07/2019  Tue   9:30  
U3A Lectures: Mudjimba    North Shore Comm Cen    Bob Brady   25/07/2019  Thu   13:00  
U3A Lectures: Nambour    Hibiscus Retirement    Margaret Boyd   24/07/2019  Wed   9:30  
U3A Lectures: USC    U3A Lecture Room USC    Ann Main   23/07/2019  Tue   9:00  
Ukulele Beyond Beginners Plus    Uniting Church Buder    Lorraine Quinn   24/07/2019  Wed   13:00  
Ukulele Beyond Strumming    Uniting Church Buder    Richard Marman   23/07/2019  Tue   12:30  
Ukulele Intermediate    Uniting Church Buder    Ken O'Flaherty   25/07/2019  Thu   10:00  
War in the Pacific, Kokoda & the Sol    U3A Lecture Room USC    Jerry McBrien   23/07/2019  Tue   14:00  
Water Exercise    Mountain Creek Pool    Ros Searles   24/07/2019  Wed   11:30  
Watercolours for the very beginners    Buderim Lions Club    Gabriela Alarcon   15/10/2019  Tue   14:00  
Watercolours: Realism To Abstraction    Various    Sally Chandler   19/02/2019  Tue   9:30  
Wonders of the Universe    U3A Lecture Room USC    Ian Cran   11/10/2019  Fri   9:30  
Wonders of the Universe    Bribie Room Caloundr    Ian Cran   07/10/2019  Mon   9:30  
Wordsworth Classics    Private Residence    Bruce Dawe   09/10/2019  Wed   11:00  
Wordsworth Classics    Private Residence    Bruce Dawe   10/10/2019  Thu   13:00  
Wordswoth Classics    Private Residence    Bruce Dawe   10/10/2019  Thu   11:00  
Writers Workshop    Anglican Church Hall    Jenny Riley   07/02/2019  Thu   9:15  
Yoga for Beginners    Kawana Island Meetin    Jenny Heathwood   22/07/2019  Mon   8:00  
Yoga Plus 2    Uniting Church Calou    Myra Timmerman   19/06/2019  Wed   7:30  
Yoga Plus 3    Basketball Stadium    Myra Timmerman   21/06/2019  Fri   7:00  
Yoga Plus Class 1    Basketball Stadium    Myra Timmerman   18/06/2019  Tue   7:00