U3A Sunshine Coast

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Categories below.
Choose Categories: Finished Full New 1 day
Course         Location             Tutor                         Start          Day     Time  

Aquacise: Caloundra 6    Caloundra 1    Ann Rogusz   08/02/2019  Fri   7:30  
Croquet 1 Caloundra    Caloundra 6    Shirley Boland   26/07/2019  Fri   14:00  
French for Fun and Travel    Maroochydore 3    Marie Walton   26/07/2019  Fri   9:30  
Golf for Beginners    Sippy Downs 3    Sue Rogers   12/07/2019  Fri   9:00  
Latin Intermediate    Sippy Downs 1    Helen Partick   08/02/2019  Fri   8:00  
Learning to Draw the Basics    Tanawha Buderim    Paul Horne   26/07/2019  Fri   10:00  
Maroochydore and Buderim: Then and Now    Sippy Downs 2    Ian Cran   26/07/2019  Fri   9:30  
Meditation & Dance Meditation    Kawana 2    Trijntje Reilly   26/07/2019  Fri   10:00  
Over 50s Exercise Class 2    Buddina 1    Lola Birt   26/07/2019  Fri   9:00  
Philosophy of Yoga    Private Residence 1    Mary Keizer   08/02/2019  Fri   9:00  
Russian: Beginners    Private Residence    Tom Holden   15/02/2019  Fri   10:30  
Russian: Intermediate.    Private Residence    Tom Holden   15/02/2019  Fri   9:00  
Table Tennis 2    Buddina 1    June Blackburn   11/01/2019  Fri   12:00  
Table Tennis 2    Buddina 1    June Blackburn   05/07/2019  Fri   12:00  
Talking Circles 1    Buderim 6    Ernie Bennett   26/07/2019  Fri   13:30  
The Eyes Have It    Kawana 2    Fergus Reilly   26/07/2019  Fri   10:00  
The Philosophers Circle    Private Residence    Merle Martin   26/07/2019  Fri   9:30  
Yoga Plus 3    Buderim 1    Myra Timmerman   21/06/2019  Fri   7:00  
Aquacise: Buderim    Buderim 2    Sue Burns   04/02/2019  Mon   14:00  
Aquacise: Caloundra 1    Caloundra 1    Madeline Franklin   04/02/2019  Mon   7:00  
Aquacise: Caloundra 5    Caloundra 1    Ann Rogusz   04/02/2019  Mon   8:00  
Australian Wildlife    Caloundra 2    Ian Cran   22/07/2019  Mon   9:30  
Bird Watching 2    Various    John Carlile   04/02/2019  Mon   7:00  
Book Group: Maroochy Reviewers    Maroochydore    Brian Lavery   25/02/2019  Mon   15:00  
Chair Yoga 1    Kawana3    Jenny Heathwood   22/07/2019  Mon   10:00  
Choir    Buderim 7    Kath Jeffers   22/07/2019  Mon   9:00  
Cycling 1    Various    Kevin Treschman   14/01/2019  Mon   6:30  
Discussion Group Buderim    Buderim    John Peake   22/07/2019  Mon   12:45  
Drawing & Painting in the Environmen    Various    Paul Horne   22/07/2019  Mon   9:30  
Electronic Presentations using Powerpoin    Sippy Downs 1    Robyn Harm   14/10/2019  Mon   13:00  
Feldenkrais    Buderim 11    Jane Shamrock   22/07/2019  Mon   10:00  
French Level 1    Maroochydore 3    Chris McLardy   04/02/2019  Mon   11:30  
French Level 2    Maroochydore 3    Chris McLardy   04/02/2019  Mon   9:00  
Geographers World    Sippy Downs 2    John Saint-Smith   22/07/2019  Mon   9:00  
Historical Personalities    Private Residence 1    Catherine Foley   04/02/2019  Mon   13:00  
ITALIAN for Post Beginners Continuing    Tanawha Buderim    Mike Hession   12/08/2019  Mon   10:15  
Italian for Travellers    Buderim 6    John Cappa   22/07/2019  Mon   10:00  
Meet me at the Movies    Maroochydore 2    Susan Hosier   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00  
Mental Health issues across the lifespan    Maroochydore 4    Janet Allan   22/07/2019  Mon   13:00  
Social Tennis 1 Monday    Sippy Downs 3    David Pryor   22/07/2019  Mon   8:00  
Social Tennis 2 Monday    Sippy Downs 3    Peter Campbell   01/04/2019  Mon   16:00  
Spanish Advanced    Buddina 2    Brian Morgan   18/03/2019  Mon   15:00  
Tennis Coaching: Fun and Games 1 Monday    Sippy Downs 3    Roger Blackie   22/07/2019  Mon   16:00  
Understanding the Human Body    Sippy Downs 2    Alex Crandon   22/07/2019  Mon   11:00  
Wonders of the Universe    Caloundra 2    Ian Cran   07/10/2019  Mon   9:30  
Word Processing using Microsoft Word 200    Sippy Downs 1    Robyn Harm   15/07/2019  Mon   13:00  
Yoga for Beginners    Kawana3    Jenny Heathwood   22/07/2019  Mon   8:00  
Aquacise: Caloundra 4    Caloundra 1    Lyal Moxon   09/02/2019  Sat   7:30  
Share Trading Discussion Group    Sippy Downs 2    Mervyn Jefferson   27/07/2019  Sat   9:00  
A Look at World Religions & Belief S    Sippy Downs 2    Dennis Panchaud   25/07/2019  Thu   9:00  
Aquacise: Caloundra 2    Caloundra 1    Madeline Franklin   07/02/2019  Thu   6:55  
Armchair Travel 1    Nambour 4    Robyn Harm   07/02/2019  Thu   9:30  
Art: A Closer Look    Sippy Downs 2    Dennis Panchaud   25/07/2019  Thu   10:30  
Beerwah Grafx    Beerwah    Sally McMillen   07/02/2019  Thu   13:15  
Book Group: Buderim 1    Maroochydore    John D Cooper   21/02/2019  Thu   9:15  
Caloundra and Maleny: Then and Now    Caloundra 2    Ian Cran   25/07/2019  Thu   9:30  
Chair Yoga    Buderim 1    Myra Timmerman   20/06/2019  Thu   8:45  
Classical Music Appreciation    Buderim 5    Helen Robinson   07/02/2019  Thu   13:45  
Creative Writing; Interactive    Sippy Downs 1    Mara Miller   25/07/2019  Thu   9:30  
Free Radicals    Maroochydore 3    Mark Roden   07/02/2019  Thu   13:30  
German Advanced    Maroochydore 3    Rolf Grob   07/02/2019  Thu   8:40  
German Beginners    Maroochydore 3    Sylvia Hovey   07/02/2019  Thu   10:20  
Golf    Bli Bli    Graham Whyte   03/01/2019  Thu   6:00  
Mah-jong for Beginners    Tanawha Buderim    Chris Urquhart   25/07/2019  Thu   13:00  
Mahjong/Holidays to 30/11/2019    Tanawha Buderim    Chris Urquhart   04/04/2019  Thu   13:00  
Philosopher's Circle Group 3    Private Residence    Merle Martin   25/07/2019  Thu   9:30  
Photography & Camera Handling    Beerwah    Ilia Starkovsky   07/02/2019  Thu   14:30  
Piano Tuition    Private Residence    Elena Patten   25/07/2019  Thu   9:00  
Pickleball    Caloundra 9    Bruce Winther   01/08/2019  Thu   9:00  
Selected Poems    Private Residence    Bruce Dawe   02/05/2019  Thu   11:00  
Selected Poems    Private Residence    Bruce Dawe   02/05/2019  Thu   13:00  
Social Tennis 2 Thursday    Sippy Downs 3    David Pryor   25/07/2019  Thu   8:00  
Tai Chi Buderim    Buderim 1    Myra Timmerman   20/06/2019  Thu   7:00  
Tennis Coaching: Fun & Games 2 Thurs    Sippy Downs 3    Roger Blackie   25/07/2019  Thu   16:00  
The World and its Nations    Private Residence 1    Catherine Foley   07/02/2019  Thu   13:00  
U3A Lectures: Mudjimba    Mudjimba    Bob Brady   25/07/2019  Thu   13:00  
Ukulele Intermediate    Buderim 7    Ken O'Flaherty   25/07/2019  Thu   10:00  
Wordsworth Classics    Private Residence    Bruce Dawe   10/10/2019  Thu   13:00  
Wordswoth Classics    Private Residence    Bruce Dawe   10/10/2019  Thu   11:00  
Writers Workshop    Bokarina 1    Jenny Riley   07/02/2019  Thu   9:15  
AQUAFIT Maroochydore    Buderim 12    Wendy McMenamin   23/07/2019  Tue   11:30  
Bird Watching 1- Sue's Group    Various    Eileen Bunney   05/02/2019  Tue   7:00  
Bushwalking Group    Various    John Oakhill   12/02/2019  Tue   8:00  
Chess Club U3A    Private Residence    Harry Grace   23/07/2019  Tue   10:00  
Discussion Group Caloundra    Currimundi 1    Yvonne Fairfax-Jones   30/04/2019  Tue   13:30  
Drawing & Watercolour    Buddina 2    Bob Fayle   05/02/2019  Tue   9:00  
Enquiring Minds    Buderim 10    Charles Simpson   23/07/2019  Tue   14:00  
French Course 1 - Advanced Beginners    Caloundra 5    Patricia Barry   05/02/2019  Tue   14:30  
French Course 2 - Intermediate A    Caloundra 5    Patricia Barry   05/02/2019  Tue   8:30  
French Course 3 - Intermediate B    Caloundra 5    Patricia Barry   05/02/2019  Tue   10:30  
French Course 4 - Advanced    Caloundra 5    Patricia Barry   05/02/2019  Tue   12:30  
German Conversation    Maroochydore 3    Rolf Grob   05/02/2019  Tue   13:30  
German Intermediate    Maroochydore 3    Karin Leivesley   05/02/2019  Tue   12:00  
Gerry's Ukulele Class Semester 2    Bli Bli 1    Gerry Schouten   23/07/2019  Tue   10:00  
Guitar: Beyond Beginners    Mooloolaba    Lorrie Hemming   23/07/2019  Tue   9:30  
I Hate Computers    Sippy Downs 1    Brian Lavery   23/07/2019  Tue   14:00  
International Folk Dancing Intermediate    Nambour 2    Angelina Hajncl   06/08/2019  Tue   9:30  
Italian for Very Beginners New    Mudjimba    Mike Hession   13/08/2019  Tue   11:00  
ITALIAN Very Beginners Continuing    Mudjimba    Mike Hession   13/08/2019  Tue   13:30  
Lawn Bowls    Buderim 11    Ian Mackay   23/07/2019  Tue   13:30  
Learning Unlimited    Warana    Christine Stirrup   05/02/2019  Tue   14:00  
Multicrafts    Private Residence    Ann Fox   05/02/2019  Tue   9:00  
Music Appreciation at Caloundra    Caloundra 4    Brian Davies   05/02/2019  Tue   14:00  
Music Makers Band    Mooloolaba    Frans Grundel   05/02/2019  Tue   14:00  
Philosopher's Circle Group 2    Private Residence    Merle Martin   23/07/2019  Tue   14:00  
Pickleball Tuesday    Caloundra 9    Helen Homann   30/07/2019  Tue   9:00  
Russian Beginners Pronunciation    Private Residence    Tom Holden   12/02/2019  Tue   9:00  
Scrabble    Private Residence    Marianne Martin   05/02/2019  Tue   13:30  
Spanish Beginners & Continuing    Buddina 2    Elena Patten   05/02/2019  Tue   12:15  
Table Tennis 1    Buddina 1    Lorraine Kaszas   02/07/2019  Tue   12:00  
Travel Chat    Caloundra 3    Ruth Fiechtner   05/02/2019  Tue   13:30  
Twentieth Century Art    Sippy Downs 2    Dennis Panchaud   23/07/2019  Tue   11:30  
U3A Lectures: Maleny    Maleny 2    Marty Foster   23/07/2019  Tue   9:30  
U3A Lectures: USC    Sippy Downs 2    Ann Main   23/07/2019  Tue   9:00  
Ukulele Beyond Strumming    Buderim 7    Richard Marman   23/07/2019  Tue   12:30  
War in the Pacific, Kokoda & the Sol    Sippy Downs 2    Jerry McBrien   23/07/2019  Tue   14:00  
Watercolours: Realism To Abstraction    Various    Sally Chandler   19/02/2019  Tue   9:30  
Yoga Plus Class 1    Buderim 1    Myra Timmerman   18/06/2019  Tue   7:00  
Aquacise: Caloundra 3    Caloundra 1    Lyal Moxon   06/02/2019  Wed   7:30  
Autobiography 1: Write your Story    Warana    Jenny Riley   06/02/2019  Wed   13:30  
Autobiography 2: Write your Story    Warana    Jenny Riley   13/02/2019  Wed   13:30  
Book Group: Rediscover the Classics    Private Residence 1    Catherine Foley   27/02/2019  Wed   16:00  
Canasta Group    Sippy Downs 2    Mal Stewart   06/02/2019  Wed   10:00  
Cryptic Crosswords for Beginners    Tanawha Buderim    John Oakhill   24/07/2019  Wed   13:00  
Cycling 2    Various    Brian Holliday   09/01/2019  Wed   6:30  
International Dining Group    Various    Leanne McCauley   06/02/2019  Wed   18:00  
International Dining Group 2    Various    Rosemary Solomons   13/03/2019  Wed   18:00  
Latin Advanced    Sippy Downs 1    Ernie Bennett   24/07/2019  Wed   8:00  
MAHJONG    Mudjimba    Lyn Lovell   24/07/2019  Wed   13:00  
Mahjong ((Eastern/Chinese Version)    Bokarina    Di Berry   24/07/2019  Wed   12:30  
Middle English    Sippy Downs 1    Ernie Bennett   06/02/2019  Wed   10:10  
Oil Painting Continuing2    Tanawha Buderim    Chris Urquhart   24/07/2019  Wed   9:00  
Opera on Buderim    Buderim 5    Peter Briggs   06/02/2019  Wed   13:30  
Outdoor Sketching    Various    Sonya Makaroff   27/02/2019  Wed   9:00  
Over 50s Exercise Class 1    Buddina 1    Lola Birt   24/07/2019  Wed   9:00  
Selected Poems    Private Residence    Bruce Dawe   01/05/2019  Wed   11:00  
Table Tennis 3    Buddina 1    Pam Watson   09/01/2019  Wed   11:00  
Table Tennis 3    Buddina 1    Pam Watson   03/07/2019  Wed   11:00  
Table Tennis Beerwah    Beerwah 1    Stephen Palmer   23/01/2019  Wed   11:00  
Table Tennis Beerwah    Beerwah 1    Stephen Palmer   03/07/2019  Wed   11:00  
Tap Dancing - Advanced    Maroochydore    Pamela Woodrow   24/07/2019  Wed   9:00  
Tap Dancing - Beginners    Maroochydore    Pamela Woodrow   24/07/2019  Wed   8:00  
Ten Pin Bowling    Alexandra Headlands    Biruta Dzenis   06/02/2019  Wed   11:00  
U3A Lectures: Caloundra    Caloundra 7    Ian Wilson   24/07/2019  Wed   13:15  
U3A Lectures: Nambour    Nambour 3    Lyn Dickman   24/07/2019  Wed   9:30  
Ukulele Beyond Beginners Plus    Buderim 7    Lorraine Quinn   24/07/2019  Wed   13:00  
Water Exercise    Mountain Creek    Ros Searles   24/07/2019  Wed   11:30  
Wordsworth Classics    Private Residence    Bruce Dawe   09/10/2019  Wed   11:00  
Yoga Plus 2    Caloundra 8    Myra Timmerman   19/06/2019  Wed   7:30