U3A Sunshine Coast

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Categories below.
Choose Categories: Finished Full New 1 day
Course Location Tutor Start Day  Time  

Tapping your Irresistible(Singing) Voice    Buderim 6    Amanda Cole   11/02/2019  Mon   14:15  
International Folk Dancing Intermediate    Nambour 2    Angelina Hajncl   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30  
Multicrafts    Private Residence    Ann Fox   05/02/2019  Tue   9:00  
U3A Lectures: USC    Sippy Downs 2    Ann Main   05/02/2019  Tue   9:00  
Aquacise: Caloundra 5    Caloundra 1    Ann Rogusz   04/02/2019  Mon   8:00  
Aquacise: Caloundra 6    Caloundra 1    Ann Rogusz   08/02/2019  Fri   7:30  
Ten Pin Bowling    Alexandra Headlands    Biruta Dzenis   06/02/2019  Wed   11:00  
U3A Lectures: Mudjimba    Mudjimba    Bob Brady   07/02/2019  Thu   13:00  
Drawing & Watercolour    Buddina 2    Bob Fayle   05/02/2019  Tue   9:00  
Music Appreciation at Caloundra    Caloundra 4    Brian Davies   05/02/2019  Tue   14:00  
Cycling 2    Various    Brian Holliday   09/01/2019  Wed   6:30  
Sudoku    Sippy Downs 1    Brian Lavery   03/04/2019  Wed   14:30  
Spanish Advanced    Buddina 2    Brian Morgan   18/03/2019  Mon   15:00  
Selected Poems    Private Residence    Bruce Dawe   01/05/2019  Wed   11:00  
Selected Poems    Private Residence    Bruce Dawe   02/05/2019  Thu   11:00  
Selected Poems    Private Residence    Bruce Dawe   02/05/2019  Thu   13:00  
Wordsworth Classics    Private Residence    Bruce Dawe   09/10/2019  Wed   11:00  
Wordsworth Classics    Private Residence    Bruce Dawe   10/10/2019  Thu   13:00  
Wordswoth Classics    Private Residence    Bruce Dawe   10/10/2019  Thu   11:00  
Pickleball    Caloundra 9    Bruce Winther   07/02/2019  Thu   9:00  
Book Group: Rediscover the Classics    Private Residence 1    Catherine Foley   27/02/2019  Wed   16:00  
Historical Personalities    Private Residence 1    Catherine Foley   04/02/2019  Mon   13:00  
The World and its Nations    Private Residence 1    Catherine Foley   07/02/2019  Thu   13:00  
Enquiring Minds    Buderim 10    Charles Simpson   05/02/2019  Tue   14:00  
French Level 1    Maroochydore 3    Chris McLardy   04/02/2019  Mon   11:30  
French Level 2    Maroochydore 3    Chris McLardy   04/02/2019  Mon   9:00  
Mah-jong for Beginners    Tanawha Buderim    Chris Urquhart   07/02/2019  Thu   13:00  
Mahjong/Holidays to 30/11/2019    Tanawha Buderim    Chris Urquhart   04/04/2019  Thu   13:00  
Learning Unlimited    Warana    Christine Stirrup   05/02/2019  Tue   14:00  
Social Tennis 1 Monday    Sippy Downs 3    David Pryor   04/02/2019  Mon   8:00  
A Look at World Religions & Belief Syste    Sippy Downs 2    Dennis Panchaud   07/02/2019  Thu   9:00  
Art: A Closer Look    Sippy Downs 2    Dennis Panchaud   07/02/2019  Thu   10:30  
Twentieth Century Art    Sippy Downs 2    Dennis Panchaud   05/02/2019  Tue   11:30  
Mahjong ((Eastern/Chinese Version)    Bokarina    Di Berry   06/02/2019  Wed   12:30  
Bird Watching 1- Sue's Group    Various    Eileen Bunney   05/02/2019  Tue   7:00  
Piano Tuition    Private Residence    Elena Patten   07/02/2019  Thu   9:00  
Spanish Beginners & Continuing    Buddina 2    Elena Patten   05/02/2019  Tue   12:15  
Latin Advanced    Sippy Downs 1    Ernie Bennett   06/02/2019  Wed   8:00  
Middle English    Sippy Downs 1    Ernie Bennett   06/02/2019  Wed   10:10  
Talking Circles 1    Buderim 6    Ernie Bennett   08/02/2019  Fri   13:30  
Exploring Consciousness    Kawana 2    Fergus Reilly   08/02/2019  Fri   11:30  
The Eyes Have It    Kawana 2    Fergus Reilly   08/02/2019  Fri   10:00  
Music Makers Band    Mooloolaba    Frans Grundel   05/02/2019  Tue   14:00  
Oil Painting Continuing2    Tanawha Buderim    Gabriela Alarcon   06/02/2019  Wed   9:00  
Sing, Sing, Sing    Buderim 10    Gaynor Day   07/02/2019  Thu   13:00  
Ukulele for Very Beginners    Bli Bli 1    Gerry Schouten   19/02/2019  Tue   10:00  
Golf    Bli Bli    Graham Whyte   03/01/2019  Thu   6:00  
Chess Club U3A    Sippy Downs 1    Harry Grace   04/02/2019  Mon   11:00  
Latin Intermediate    Sippy Downs 1    Helen Partick   08/02/2019  Fri   8:00  
Classical Music Appreciation    Buderim 5    Helen Robinson   07/02/2019  Thu   13:45  
Life Stories    Caloundra 2    Ian Cran   07/02/2019  Thu   9:30  
Life Stories    Sippy Downs 2    Ian Cran   08/02/2019  Fri   9:30  
The World of Mathematics    Caloundra 2    Ian Cran   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30  
Lawn Bowls    Buderim 11    Ian Mackay   30/04/2019  Tue   13:30  
U3A Lectures: Caloundra    Caloundra 7    Ian Wilson   06/02/2019  Wed   13:30  
Photography & Camera Handling    Beerwah    Ilia Starkovsky   07/02/2019  Thu   14:30  
Feldenkrais    Buderim 11    Jane Shamrock   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00  
Mental Health issues across the lifespan    Maroochydore 4    Janet Allan   11/02/2019  Mon   13:00  
Chair Yoga 1    Kawana3    Jenny Heathwood   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00  
Yoga for Beginners    Kawana3    Jenny Heathwood   04/02/2019  Mon   8:00  
Social Anthropology on Waste    Maroochydore 4    Jenny Hughes   07/02/2019  Thu   14:00  
Autobiography 1: Write your Story    Warana    Jenny Riley   06/02/2019  Wed   13:30  
Autobiography 2: Write your Story    Warana    Jenny Riley   13/02/2019  Wed   13:30  
Autobiography 3: Write your Story    Warana    Jenny Riley   13/02/2019  Wed   9:30  
Writers Workshop    Bokarina 1    Jenny Riley   07/02/2019  Thu   9:15  
War in the Pacific, Kokoda & the Solomon    Sippy Downs 2    Jerry McBrien   05/02/2019  Tue   14:00  
ITALIAN for Continuing and Intermediate    Buderim 6    John Cappa   08/02/2019  Fri   11:00  
Italian for Travellers    Buderim 7    John Cappa   06/02/2019  Wed   10:15  
Bird Watching 2    Various    John Carlile   04/02/2019  Mon   7:00  
Book Group: Buderim 1    Maroochydore    John D Cooper   21/02/2019  Thu   9:15  
Photography Introduction to Photoshop    Sippy Downs 1    John Dumble   09/02/2019  Sat   11:30  
Bushwalking Group    Various    John Oakhill   12/02/2019  Tue   7:00  
Cryptic Crosswords for Beginners    Tanawha Buderim    John Oakhill   06/02/2019  Wed   13:00  
Discussion Group Buderim    Buderim    John Peake   04/02/2019  Mon   12:45  
Geographers World    Sippy Downs 2    John Saint-Smith   04/02/2019  Mon   9:00  
Table Tennis 2    Buddina 1    June Blackburn   11/01/2019  Fri   12:00  
German Intermediate    Maroochydore 3    Karin Leivesley   05/02/2019  Tue   12:00  
Choir    Buderim 7    Kath Jeffers   04/02/2019  Mon   9:00  
U3A Lectures: Nambour    Nambour 3    Katharine Butler   06/02/2019  Wed   9:30  
Ukulele Intermediate    Buderim 7    Ken O'Flaherty   07/02/2019  Thu   10:00  
Cycling 1    Various    Kevin Treschman   14/01/2019  Mon   6:30  
International Dining Group    Various    Leanne McCauley   06/02/2019  Wed   18:00  
Over 50s Exercise Class 1    Buddina 1    Lola Birt   06/02/2019  Wed   9:00  
Over 50s Exercise Class 2    Buddina 1    Lola Birt   08/02/2019  Fri   9:00  
Table Tennis 1    Buddina 1    Lorraine Kaszas   08/01/2019  Tue   12:00  
Ukulele Beyond Beginners Plus    Buderim 7    Lorraine Quinn   06/02/2019  Wed   13:00  
Guitar: Beyond Beginners    Mooloolaba    Lorrie Hemming   30/04/2019  Tue   9:30  
Aquacise: Caloundra 3    Caloundra 1    Lyal Moxon   06/02/2019  Wed   7:30  
Aquacise: Caloundra 4    Caloundra 1    Lyal Moxon   09/02/2019  Sat   7:30  
MAHJONG    Mudjimba    Lyn Lovell   06/02/2019  Wed   13:00  
Aquacise: Caloundra 1    Caloundra 1    Madeline Franklin   04/02/2019  Mon   7:00  
Aquacise: Caloundra 2    Caloundra 1    Madeline Franklin   07/02/2019  Thu   6:55  
Canasta Group    Sippy Downs 2    Mal Stewart   06/02/2019  Wed   10:00  
Creative Writing; Interactive    Sippy Downs    Mara Miller   02/05/2019  Thu   9:30  
Scrabble    Private Residence    Marianne Martin   05/02/2019  Tue   13:30  
Free Radicals    Maroochydore 3    Mark Roden   07/02/2019  Thu   13:30  
Over 50 Karate    Maroochydore    Martin Phillips   07/02/2019  Thu   10:40  
U3A Lectures: Maleny    Maleny 2    Marty Foster   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30  
Philosophy of Yoga    Private Residence 1    Mary Keizer   08/02/2019  Fri   9:00  
Philosopher's Circle Group 2    Private Residence    Merle Martin   05/02/2019  Tue   14:00  
The Philosophers Circle    Private Residence    Merle Martin   08/02/2019  Fri   9:30  
Acrylic Painting for Beginners    Tanawha Buderim    Mervyn Jefferson   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30  
Share Trading Discussion Group    Sippy Downs 2    Mervyn Jefferson   09/02/2019  Sat   9:00  
ITALIAN for Post Beginners    Tanawha Buderim    Mike Hession   21/01/2019  Mon   10:15  
ITALIAN Very Beginners    Mudjimba    Mike Hession   22/01/2019  Tue   13:30  
Chair Yoga    Buderim 1    Myra Timmerman   31/01/2019  Thu   8:45  
Tai Chi Buderim    Buderim 1    Myra Timmerman   31/01/2019  Thu   7:00  
Yoga Plus 2    Caloundra 8    Myra Timmerman   30/01/2019  Wed   7:30  
Yoga Plus 3    Buderim 1    Myra Timmerman   01/02/2019  Fri   7:00  
Yoga Plus Class 1    Buderim 1    Myra Timmerman   29/01/2019  Tue   7:00  
Social Tennis 2 Monday    Sippy Downs 3    Noela Martinez   04/02/2019  Mon   16:00  
Table Tennis 3    Buddina 1    Pam Watson   09/01/2019  Wed   11:00  
Tap Dancing - Advanced    Maroochydore    Pamela Woodrow   06/02/2019  Wed   9:00  
Tap Dancing - Beginners    Maroochydore    Pamela Woodrow   06/02/2019  Wed   8:00  
French Course 1 - Advanced Beginners    Caloundra 5    Patricia Barry   05/02/2019  Tue   14:30  
French Course 2 - Intermediate A    Caloundra 5    Patricia Barry   05/02/2019  Tue   8:30  
French Course 3 - Intermediate B    Caloundra 5    Patricia Barry   05/02/2019  Tue   10:30  
French Course 4 - Advanced    Caloundra 5    Patricia Barry   05/02/2019  Tue   12:30  
Drawing & Painting in the Environmen    Various    Paul Horne   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30  
Learning to Draw the Basics    Tanawha Buderim    Paul Horne   08/02/2019  Fri   10:00  
Opera on Buderim    Buderim 5    Peter Briggs   06/02/2019  Wed   13:30  
Ukulele Beyond Strumming    Buderim 7    Richard Marman   05/02/2019  Tue   12:30  
Armchair Travel 1    Nambour 4    Robyn Harm   07/02/2019  Thu   9:30  
Excel Spreadsheets - Exploring Formulas    Sippy Downs 1    Robyn Harm   29/04/2019  Mon   13:00  
Spreadsheets using Excel 2007/10/13/16    Sippy Downs 1    Robyn Harm   18/02/2019  Mon   13:00  
Tennis Coaching: Fun & Games 2 Thursday    Sippy Downs 3    Roger Blackie   07/02/2019  Thu   16:00  
Tennis Coaching: Fun and Games 1 Thursda    Sippy Downs 3    Roger Blackie   07/02/2019  Thu   8:00  
German Advanced    Maroochydore 3    Rolf Grob   07/02/2019  Thu   8:40  
German Conversation    Maroochydore 3    Rolf Grob   05/02/2019  Tue   13:30  
Water Exercise    Mountain Creek    Ros Searles   13/02/2019  Wed   11:30  
International Dining Group 2    Various    Rosemary Solomons   13/03/2019  Wed   18:00  
Travel Chat    Caloundra 3    Ruth Fiechtner   05/02/2019  Tue   13:30  
Watercolours: Realism To Abstraction    Various    Sally Chandler   19/02/2019  Tue   9:30  
Beerwah Grafx    Beerwah    Sally McMillen   07/02/2019  Thu   13:15  
Voyages of Discovery    Woombye    Sarah Seeberg   29/04/2019  Mon   14:00  
Croquet 1 Caloundra    Caloundra 6    Shirley Boland   08/02/2019  Fri   14:00  
Outdoor Sketching    Various    Sonya Makaroff   27/02/2019  Wed   9:00  
Table Tennis Beerwah    Beerwah 1    Stephen Palmer   23/01/2019  Wed   11:00  
Aquacise: Buderim    Buderim 2    Sue Burns   04/02/2019  Mon   14:00  
Golf for Beginners    Sippy Downs 3    Sue Rogers   26/07/2019  Fri   0:00  
Meet me at the Movies    Maroochydore 2    Susan Hosier   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00  
German Beginners    Maroochydore 3    Sylvia Hovey   07/02/2019  Thu   10:20  
Russian Beginners Pronunciation    Private Residence    Tom Holden   12/02/2019  Tue   9:00  
Russian: Beginners    Private Residence    Tom Holden   15/02/2019  Fri   10:30  
Russian: Intermediate.    Private Residence    Tom Holden   15/02/2019  Fri   9:00  
Meditation & Dance Meditation    Kawana 2    Trijntje Reilly   08/02/2019  Fri   10:00  
Book Group: Maroochy Reviewers    Maroochydore    Wendy Schellhammer   25/02/2019  Mon   15:00